Members of the American Goat Federation


: : : :
ORGANIZATIONS with 1000+ MEMBERS

American Boer Goat Association
American Dairy Goat Association

: : : :
ORGANIZATIONS with 500-999 MEMBERS

Texas Sheep and Goat Raisers Association

: : : :
ORGANIZATIONS with 100-249 MEMBERS

American Angora Breeders Association
National Livestock Producers Association
Vermont Sheep & Goat Association

: : : :
ORGANIZATIONS with UNDER 100 MEMBERS

Alabama Meat Goat & Sheep Producers
Mohair Council of America
North American Savannah Association
Snake River Meat Goat Association
Southern Goat Producers Association

: : : :
AFFILIATE MEMBERS

Gotcha Goat, Bruce Adoma
Pipestone Veterinary Services, G.F. Kennedy
Sims Brothers Inc Seed Farm
Superior Farms, Matthew Hayes
UC Davis, Jan Carlson
Vermont Chevron, Shirley Richardson

: : : :
INDIVIDUAL MEMBERS

ALABAMA
Sam Abney [Shady Lane Farm]
Mark Craddock [Cricket Creek Goat Farm]

ARIZONA
Elizabeth Henning [Springfield Oaks Saanens]

ARKANSAS
Brad Walling
Lori Watkins

CALIFORNIA
Jennifer lynn Bice [Redwood Hill Farm & Creamery]
Jan Carlson
Nan Wojcik [Cisco Saanens]

CONNECTICUT
Lynn Hinckley

DELAWARE
Sam Burke [Cedar Creek Farm]

FLORIDA
Alan Hart [Windmill Acres Farm & Goat Milk]

GEORGIA
The Will R Getz Family

IOWA
Vicki Stich
Timothy Swinton

INDIANA
Steve & Anita Dahnke [SNA Farms Boer Goats]

KENTUCKY
Kenneth Andries [Kentucky State University]
Shawn & Virginia Harper [4-Harper Farms]
Anthony Trimboli

MISSOURI
Warren & Liz Barnes [Leather Wood Kikos]
Charlotte Clifford-Rathert

MISSISSIPPI
Terry Hankins [Egypt Creek Ranch]

MONTANA
Nina Baucus [Sieben Ranch Co]

NEW MEXIICO
Kaycie R Gilbreath [Lil' Jim's Tick Tack Farm]

NEW YORK
Christian Harrington

OHIO
Stephanie Barkay
Katherine Harrison [Harrison Farm]

OREGON
Harless Marcom [Cozine Springs Ranch]

SOUTH CAROLINA
Debbie Webster

SOUTH DAKOTA
Tom Barnes [Pleasant Valley Farm]


TENNESSEE
Catherine Jenkins [Jenkins Farm]

TEXAS
Jerry Balch [Balch Ranching llc]
Lee & Darlette Bloodworth
Bob Buchholz [Buchholz Cattle OP llc]
Cam & Erika Campbell [Epps-Campbell Rranch Co]
Mr & Mrs Raymond E Clayton
Dnana Condra [Condra Ranch]
Benny Cox
Bill & Fran Dendy
Larry Finklea
Glen Fisher [Askew-Fisher Ranch]
Tammy Fisher [Double T Ranch]
Lorelei Hankins [Lorelei Hankins Ranch]
Tommy Head [C.T. Head Ranch]
Kelly Holder [Ward-Holder Ranches]
Raphael Holder [Ward-Holder Ranches]
Jimmy & Sharon Holman [JCH Ranch LP]
Keith & Anita Hudson
Lanny Leinweber [Leinweber Ranches]
Sheri Lykken [Shortview Export]
Peggy Matli
Kenny & Cheryle Michalec [KBarC Farm]
Pierce Miller [VIP Ranch]
Scott Mitchell
Joe P Neely [Neely Ranch]
Ginger & Paul Perner, III [Pecos River Ranch]
Dr. Frank Pinkerton [the Goat Man]
Laurice, Russell & Wayne Rogers [Bar Diamond Bar Ranch]
Joe David Ross
Terry & Elizabeth Schenkel
Kelly Schlenker
Charles & Brenda Seidensticker [55 Farm & Ranch]
Kay & Eddie Stewart
Linda Treibs [Treibs Ranch]
Tom & Brenda Valliant [Valliant Ranch]
Loyd Whitehead
WL & Tommy Whitehead [WL Whitehead Ranch]
Sue Houck Whitworth [Whitworth Ranch]

UTAH
Tom & Carrie Boyer [Boyer Land & Livestock Co]
Craig Wright [Justamere Farm]

VIRGINIA
Linda Campbell [Khimaira Farm]
Sandra Patmore [Sta-Can, Inc.]

WYOMING
Wendy & Scott Stookey [Stookey Goat Farm]