AGF Member Organizations

Organizations with 1000+ Members

American Boer Goat Association

American Dairy Goat Association

Texas Sheep and Goat Raisers Association

Organizations with 100-249 Members

Mohair Council of America

National Livestock Producers Association

International Kiko Goat Association

Organizations with under 100 Members

Kentucky Goat Producers Association
Arizona Goat Breeders Association
Hawaii Sheep and Goat Association
Alabama Meat Goat & Sheep Producers
Mountain States Meat Goat Association
Northern California Meat Goat Association
North Arkansas Meat Goat Association
Texas Sheep and Goat Raisers Auxiliary
North Valley Dairy Goat Association
Snake River Meat Goat Association
Southern Goat Producers Association

AFFILIATE MEMBERS

College of Agriculture KY
Capriole – Judy Schad
Superior Farms
Boyer Land and Livestock
Tuskegee University
Caprine Research and Edu. Unit
Sims Brothers Inc Seed Farm

INDIVIDUAL MEMBERS
Shady Lane Farm – Sam Abney
Broke Richard Ranch Neal Amsberry
Leatherwood Kikos  Warren  & Liz Barnes
Tom Barnes
Sieben Ranch CO – Nina Baucus
Valley Rest Fair  – Aubrey Blair
Super Goats Ranch – James & Paula Blankenhorn
Hamilton Commission Co.
Tom Boyer – Boyer Land and Livestock
Stone Mountain Kikos- Fred & Regina Brown
Cedar Creek Farm – Sam Burke
Levanridge Farms – Steve Burton
Khimaira Farm – Linda Campbell
Jan Carlson
Raymond E. Clayton
Cricket Creek Goat Farm – Mark Craddock
Texas Lamb and Goat Validation – Dr. Frank Craddock
Wyoming Cashmere & Colored Wool – Lisa Cunningham
S&A Farms – Steve & Anita Dahnke
Duckett Farms – Jesse Duckette
Maple Manor Farms – Ann & Partrick Dunning
Robert & Laura Eaves
Askew-Fisher Ranch – Glen Fisher
Big Tree Farm – Will Getz
Kenneth Gilmore
Southwest Stallion Station – Dr. Charles Graham
Douglas Gresham
4 – Harper Farms – Shawn & Virginia Harper
Harrison Farm – Katherine Harrison
Thyla Dairy Goats – Butch Hassler
Dr. Lynn Hinckley
Andrea Holladay
Never Done Ranch – Dean Jordan
Magnolia House Farms – Doug Kauffman
Kirby Farm – Fred & Patti Kirby
02 Ranch – Ken & Elaine Kluge
Agricultural Research Station – Dr. Brou Kouakou
Leinweber Ranches – Lanny Leinweber
Sleepy Hollow Farm – Catherine LeRoy
Cozine Springs Ranch – Harless Marcom
LSU School of Animal Sciences
Meridith Farms – Jimmy & Jill Meredith
VIP Ranch – Pierce Miller
Scott Mitchell
Wood, Field and Stream LLC – Patrick & Hilary Murphy
Namchick Farms Boer Goats – Lesa Namchick
NEELY RANCH – Joe Neely
Craig & Carolyn Pearson
Dr. Frank Pinkerton-TheGoatMan
Little Blessings Ranch – Diana Preiss
Prydelands Ranch – Mary Pryde
Janellen Quisenberry
Donald & Linda Ramsey
Kikos of Camelot – Elise Rester
Albert Roberts
Rowe’s Toggenburgs – Dr. Joan Dean Rowe
Robin Saum
Karen Severn
Simon Boers Chevon LLC – Evelyn Simon
Brookwood LaManchas – Pete Snyder
Sandra Solaiman – Tuskegee University
CBA Boer Goats – Robert Staples
Stieler Ranches – Allen & Karen Stieler
Smokie Pond Farm – Bruce Watkins Sarah Stockman
Stookey Goat Farm – Wendy & Scott Stookey
Swenson Farm – Dean Swenson
Terry Farm – Jillene Terry
Charlie Thompson
Kenneth Turner
Wilton Boer Goat Ranch – Rosalinda Vizina
Tommy Waldrop, Jr.
Jeremy Welch
Whitley Farm – Niki Whitley
Half Creek Farm – Mary Wilson
Justamere Farm – Craig Wright
John & Deborah Young
Adnan Yousuf – ARS
Mack Mullen Farms – Grace & Tarlee Brown